Saturday 15th October

1:15pm BBC ONE | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group A

2:30pm England v Samoa St James Park, Newcastle

7:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group B

7:30pm Australia v Fiji Headingley, Leeds

Sunday 16th October

2:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group B

2:30pm Scotland v Italy Kingston Park, Newcastle

4:45pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group C

5:00pm Jamaica v Ireland Headingley, Leeds

7:15pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group C

7:30pm New Zealand v Lebanon HJ Stadium, Warrington

Monday 17th October

7:15pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group A

7:30pm France v Greece Eco Power Stadium, Doncaster

Tuesday 18th October

7:00pm BBC THREE | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group D

7:30pm Tonga v Papua New Guinea TW Stadium, St Helens

Wednesday 19th October

7:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group D

7:30pm Wales v Cook Islands Leigh Sports Village, Leigh

Friday 21st October

7:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group A

7:30pm Australia v Scotland Coventry BS Stadium, Coventry

Saturday 22nd October

2:15pm BBC iPlayer | BBC Red Button TV 

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group B

2:30pm Fiji v Italy Kingston Park, Newcastle

4:30pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group A

5:00pm England v France University of Bolton Stadium, Bolton

7:00pm BBC THREE | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group C

7:30pm New Zealand v Jamaica MKM Stadium, Hull

Sunday 23rd October

2:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group C

2:30pm Lebanon v Ireland Leigh Sports Village, Leigh

4:45pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group A

5:00pm Samoa v Greece Eco Power Stadium, Doncaster

Monday 24th October

7:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group D

7:30pm Tonga v Wales TW Stadium, St Helens

Tuesday 25th October

7:00pm BBC THREE | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group D

7:30pm Papua New Guinea v Cook Islands Warrington

Friday 28th October

7:00pm BBC THREE | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group C

7:30pm New Zealand v Ireland Headingley, Leeds

Saturday 29th October

2:00pm BBC ONE | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group A

2:30pm England v Greece Bramall Lane, Sheffield

4:45pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group B

5:00pm Fiji v Scotland Kingston Park, Newcastke

7:15pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group B

7:30pm Australia v Italy TW Stadium, St Helens

Sunday 30th October

11:45am BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group C

12noon Lebanon v Jamaica Leigh Sports Village, Leigh

2:15pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group D

2:30pm Tonga v Cook Islands Riverside Stadium, Middlesbrough

4:45pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group A

5:00pm Samoa v France Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

Monday 31st October

7:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Group D

7:30pm Papua New Guinea v Wales Eco Stadium, Doncaster

Tuesday 1st November

2:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚺 Women's World Cup - Group A

2:30pm England v Brazil Headingley, Leeds

4:45pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚺 Women's World Cup - Group A

5:00pm Papua New Guinea v Canada Headingley, Leeds

Wednesday 2nd November

4:45pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚺 Women's World Cup - Group B

5:00pm New Zealand v France LNER Stadium, York

7:15pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚺 Women's World Cup - Group B

7:30pm Australia v Cook Islands LNER Stadium, York

Thursday 3rd November

4:45pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

Wheelchair World Cup - Group A

5:00pm Spain v Ireland Copper Box Arena, London

7:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

Wheelchair World Cup - Group A

7:30pm England v Australia Copper Box Arena, London

Friday 4th November

10:30am BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

Wheelchair World Cup - Group B

11:00am France v Wales English Institute of Sport, Sheffield

1:15pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

Wheelchair World Cup - Group B

1:30pm Scotland v USA English Institute of Sport, Sheffield

7:00pm BBC THREE | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup- Quarter Final 1

7:30pm Winner B v Runner Up C John Smiths Stad, Hudd'field

Saturday 5th November

11:45am BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚺 Women's World Cup - Group A

12noon England v Canada DW Stadium, Wigan

2:00pm BBC ONE | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Quarter Final 2

2:30pm Winner A v Runner Up D DW Stadium, Wigan

4:45pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚺 Women's World Cup - Group A

5:00pm Papua New Guinea v Brazil MKM Stadium, Hull

7:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Quarter Final 3

7:30pm Winner C v Runner Up B MKM Stadium, Hull

Sunday 6th November

12:15pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

Wheelchair World Cup - Group A

12:30pm England v Spain Copper Box Arena, London

2:15pm BBC TWO BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Quarter Final 4

2:30pm Winner D v Runner Up A HJ Stadium, Warrington

2:15pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

Wheelchair World Cup - Group A

2:30pm Australia v Ireland Copper Box Arena, London

4:45pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚺 Women's World Cup - Group B

5:00pm New Zealand v Cook Islands LNER Stadium, York

7:15pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚺 Women's World Cup - Group B

7:30pm Australia v France LNER Stadium, York

Monday 7th November

4:45pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

Wheelchair World Cup - Group B

5:00pm France v Scotland English Institute of Sport, Sheffield

7:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

Wheelchair World Cup - Group B

7:30pm Wales v USA English Institute of Sport, Sheffield

Wednesday 9th November

10:45am BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

Wheelchair World Cup - Group A

11:00am Australia v Spain Copper Box Arena, London

1:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

Wheelchair World Cup - Group A

1:30pm England v Ireland Copper Box Arena, London

4:45pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚺 Women's World Cup - Group A

5:00pm Canada v Brazil Headingley, Leeds

7:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚺 Women's World Cup - Group A

7:30pm England v Papua New Guinea Headingley, Leeds

 

Thursday 10th November

10:45am BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

Wheelchair World Cup - Group B

11:00am France v USA English Institute of Sport, Sheffield

1:15pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

Wheelchair World Cup - Group B

1:30pm Wales v Scotland English Institute of Sport, Sheffield

4:45pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚺 Women's World Cup- Group B

5:00pm France v Cook Islands LNER Stadium, York

7:15pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚺 Women's World Cup - Group B

7:30pm Australia v New Zealand LNER Stadium, York

Friday 11th November

7:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Semi Final 1

7:45pm QF 1 Winner v QF 3 Winner Elland Road, Leeds

Saturday 12th November

2:00pm BBC ONE | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup - Semi Final 2

2:30pm QF 2 Winner v QF 4 Winner Emirates Stadium, London

Sunday 13th November

11:45am BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

Wheelchair World Cup - Semi Final 1

12noon Winner B v Runner Up A English IOS, Sheffield

 

2:15pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

Wheelchair World Cup - Semi Final 2

2:30pm Winner A v Runner Up B English IOS, Sheffield

Monday 14th November

4:45pm BBC iPlayer BBC Red Button TV 

🚺 Women's World Cup - Semi Final 1

5:00pm Winner B v Runner Up A LNER Stadium, York

 

7:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

🚺 Women's World Cup - Semi Final 2

7:30pm Winner A v Runner Up B LNER Stadium, York

Friday 18th November

7:00pm BBC TWO | BBC iPlayer

Wheelchair World Cup - Final

7:30pm Final Manchester Central, Manchester

Saturday 19th November

1:00pm BBC ONE | BBC iPlayer

🚺 Women's World Cup - Final

1:15pm Final Old Trafford, Manchester

3:15pm BBC ONE | BBC iPlayer

🚹 Men's World Cup- Final

4:00pm Final Old Trafford, Manchester